Yorkshire Coast Gigs - A Community Interest Company

 About  Support & Advertise  Buy us a Cuppa

Staxtonbury

The lineup for the 2018 Staxtonbury festival has been announced. As always, things can change but here's what it looks like so far...

Main Stage

Friday 6th July -
Polygon (Bridlington), Malton School Soul Band, Nowhere Now (Scarborough), The Nobodys (Malton), Sub-Gents (Scarborough), Snatch (Scarborough), Shamrockers (Scarborough), Con-Verse (Scarborough) and Blue Alibi (Scarborough).

Saturday 7th July -
Kanimari Drummers (York), Woolgatherers (Scarborough), Rat Pack (Cloughton), Chris Berry Band (Leeds), The Harringtons (Rotherham), Soul Rida (Scarborough), Pure Magic, HUGE (York), Boomin (Wigan) and Friday Street (Scarborough).

Sunday 8th July -
Follow Deep (Scarborough), Starfish (Scarborough), Travellin' Band (York) and Entertainment Co (York).


Marquee Stage

Friday 6th July -
Low Focus (Scarborough), The Feds (Yorks), Wild Academy (Bridlington), The Colour Fine (Scarborough), Kelly Ann Bolland, Dark Lightening (Derby), Skandals (Scarborough), York Turnpike Trust (Yorks) and Juke Tones (Scarborough).

Saturday 7th July -
Travellin' Band (York), Northern Riots (Scarborough), Fie, Fie, Fie (Huddersfield), Stuart Jackson (Leeds), Generator (Bridlington), Fridays Child (Bridlington), The Jackdaws (Driffield), Ruby and The Prowlers (Malton), Touch of Blues (Scarborough), Strangers in Paradise (Harrogate), Chris Berry Band (Leeds), Sourheads, Amy Cutler (Scarborough), Jesse Hutchinson (Scarborough) and Pure Magic.

Sunday 8th July -
Slack Habits (York), Little Black Heart (Filey), Ten 79 (Malton), Atomic Raygun (York), Loose Coverz (Bridlington) and Guilty as Charged (Scarborough).


Acoustic Stage

Friday 6th July -
Molly Thompson, Fawcett, Bandwagon (Driffield), Tom Mackenzie, Suzy Bradley, Jimbo, Jim Taylor (Scarborough), Mark Stanley (Scarborough) and Kelly Ann Bolland.

Saturday 7th July -
Norton College, Civea 15 (Scarborough), Dave and Charlotte (Leeds), Longworths (Malton), Quiet Eyes, Heavily Brothers (Filey), Sophy and Jordan (Filey), Kaya (York), Laura Kindelan (York), Lauryn Ellis (Driffield), Tan Turner (New Zealand), Alan Lewis, March the Ally, Ashleigh McPherson (Scarborough), Chris Berry (Leeds) and Woolgatherers (Scarborough).

Sunday 8th July -
Jo Hendrix (York), Phil Parker (Bridlington), Kid Conventional (York) and Mr and Mrs Smith (York)

Advertisement